CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER FITS NISSAN INTERSTAR DCI 90 100 120 140 150 2002 ONWARD

CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER FITS NISSAN INTERSTAR DCI 90 100 120 140 150 2002 ONWARD

Regular price £50.98 Sale price £46.91 Save 8%
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
VIEW TECHNICAL INFORMATION >
This product is currently out of stock

Delivery

 Delivery Type Cost
Express Delivery - 1 to 3 business days

UK - FREE

Next Day - Order Before 2pm

£4.49

Standard EU Delivery - 2 to 11 business days £14.99
Standard International Delivery - 3 to 17 business days
£23.99

 

Will usually dispatch within same working day if paid before 14:00 GMT (excludes weekends and holidays).

Expected dispatch time may vary and is based on seller's order cut-off time.

The following terms and conditions apply to all goods and services purchased from Transit Parts Limited. By placing an order, you consent and comply with all the following terms and conditions set out below. Please read carefully and do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions.

At Transit Parts Limited, we aim to deliver your item within our estimations, however, if you specifically want to know your delivery date please don't hesitate in contacting us via eBay messages. At times, there can be delays during transit which is beyond our control.

Most of our goods are dispatched within 24 hours. However, some listings may require a longer handling time. Please ensure you check your estimated delivery time before ordering the item.

We use a variety of couriers whereby most of them are fully tracked. Every weekday we update your purchase from 5 pm onwards, please check your e-mails and eBay notifications for your tracking details.

Please note that delivery to non-mainland areas (Highlands, Ireland, Channel Islands, Jersey, Isle of Wight) can take up to 72 hours. Packages may need to be signed for or if you have requested to the courier or the courier decides, the parcel will be left in a secure location.

POSTAGE COST

It is important to know that we try our best to set the correct shipping fee for all our listings.

We apply a standard postage cost to all listings to Non-Mainland, EU, and Worldwide. Sometimes we are unable to specify the exact postage cost due to item weight/dimensions and location within a country. We can only know the exact cost once we gathered all the details regarding the shipment. If this case arises, we will contact you through messages or send you a notification e-mail for this cost.

Please note that if you do not check out with a full address this may cause a delay in the delivery process by 48 hours. If you require any amendments in shipping details, you are required to let us know before 14:00 (GMT) to make these changes. We will not be liable for any changes after this time as we cannot guarantee these changes can take place.

If you have any concerns or questions related to postage cost, please contact us through messages. We will always be happy to help you throughout your purchase.

Most goods are processed within 24 hours for dispatch.
While most of our goods are dispatched within 24 hours, there are some listings which do require you to wait. Please ensure you check your estimated delivery time before you commit to buy, we cannot send the goods earlier than what is as advertised.

We use a variety of couriers, Royal Mail, DPD, DX and TNT whereby most of them are fully tracked - Every weekday we update your purchase at 5pm onwards, please check your e-mails for your tracking details.

We pride ourselves on offering the fastest delivery of our products. If you need your item within 24 hours, for a small fee of £4.95 we will arrange a 24-hour delivery service to get your item to you. Please note that this is not applicable to all listings. Simply choose the DPD Next Day delivery service to take advantage of this service.

We can also ship on a weekend service on certain items for £9.95. To take full advantage of this service, we ask you to check out before 2pm and to contact us prior to doing this. We cannot guarantee this service if you checkout after 2pm.

Please note that delivery to non-mainland areas (HIGHLANDS, IRELAND, CHANNEL ISLANDS, JERSEY, ISLE OF WIGHT) can take up to 72 hours.
Packages may need to be signed for or if you have requested to the courier or the courier decides, the parcel will be left in a secure location.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION = POSTAGE COST

*** It is important to know that we try our best to set the correct shipping fee for all our listings.
We apply a standard postage cost to all listings to Non-Mainland, EU and Worldwide. Sometimes we are unable to specify the exact postage cost due to item weight/dimensions and location within a country. We can only know the exact cost once we input the details on the shipper software. If this case arises, we will contact you by email notifying you of this cost.

To avoid any disappointment after placing your order, please contact us for postage cost before placing your order.
Please note that if you do not check out with a full address this can delay the delivery process by 48 hours – If you require any amendments in shipping details, you are required to let us know before 14:00(GMT) to make these changes. We will not be liable for any changes after this time as we cannot guarantee these changes can take place.

If you have any logistics issues please contact us as we are always happy to help you and point you in the right direction.

 

We offer FREE delivery on all our UK orders. We usually ship all orders made before 2PM and arrive within 1 to 3 working days. We provide tracking number to track all orders.

 

Country Shipping Price
 Austria £12.95
 Belgium £12.95
 Bulgaria £12.95
 Croatia £12.95
 Cyprus £12.95
 Denmark £12.95
 Estonia £12.95
 Finland £12.95
 France £12.95
 Germany £12.95
 Greece £12.95
 Hungary £12.95
 Ireland £12.95
 Italy £12.95
 Latvia £12.95
 Lithuania £12.95
 Luxembourg £12.95
 Malta £12.95
 Netherlands £12.95
 Norway £12.95
 Poland £12.95
 Portugal £12.95
 Romania £12.95
 Slovakia £12.95
 Slovenia £12.95
 Spain £12.95
 Swaziland £12.95
 Sweden £12.95
 United Kingdom £12.95
 Afghanistan £19.95
 Albania £19.95
 Algeria £19.95
 American Samoa £19.95
 Andorra £19.95
 Angola £19.95
 Anguilla £19.95
 Antigua and Barbuda £19.95
 Argentina £19.95
 Armenia £19.95
 Aruba £19.95
 Australia £19.95
 Azerbaijan £19.95
 Bahamas £19.95
 Bahrain £19.95
 Bangladesh £19.95
 Barbados £19.95
 Belarus £19.95
 Belize £19.95
 Benin £19.95
 Bermuda £19.95
 Bhutan £19.95
 Bosnia and Herzegovina £19.95
 Botswana £19.95
 Brazil £19.95
 British Virgin Islands £19.95
 Brunei £19.95
 Burkina Faso £19.95
 Burundi £19.95
 Cambodia £19.95
 Cameroon £19.95
 Canada £19.95
 Cape Verde £19.95
 Cayman Islands £19.95
 Central African Republic £19.95
 Chad £19.95
 Chile £19.95
 China £19.95
 Colombia £19.95
 Comoros £19.95
 Congo £19.95
 Congo £19.95
 Cook Islands £19.95
 Costa Rica £19.95
 Cuba £19.95
 Czech Republic £19.95
 Côte d’Ivoire £19.95
 Djibouti £19.95
 Dominica £19.95
 Dominican Republic £19.95
 Ecuador £19.95
 Egypt £19.95
 El Salvador £19.95
 Equatorial Guinea £19.95
 Eritrea £19.95
 Ethiopia £19.95
 Falkland Islands £19.95
 Fiji £19.95
 French Guiana £19.95
 French Polynesia £19.95
 Gabon £19.95
 Gambia £19.95
 Georgia £19.95
 Ghana £19.95
 Gibraltar £19.95
 Greenland £19.95
 Grenada £19.95
 Guadeloupe £19.95
 Guam £19.95
 Guatemala £19.95
 Guernsey £19.95
 Guinea £19.95
 Guinea-Bissau £19.95
 Guyana £19.95
 Honduras £19.95
 Hong Kong SAR China £19.95
 Iceland £19.95
 India £19.95
 Indonesia £19.95
 Iraq £19.95
 Israel £19.95
 Jamaica £19.95
 Japan £19.95
 Jersey £19.95
 Jordan £19.95
 Kazakhstan £19.95
 Kenya £19.95
 Kiribati £19.95
 Kuwait £19.95
 Kyrgyzstan £19.95
 Laos £19.95
 Lebanon £19.95
 Lesotho £19.95
 Libya £19.95
 Liechtenstein £19.95
 Macau £19.95
 Macedonia £19.95
 Madagascar £19.95
 Malawi £19.95
 Malaysia £19.95
 Maldives £19.95
 Mali £19.95
 Marshall Islands £19.95
 Martinique £19.95
 Mauritania £19.95
 Mauritius £19.95
 Mayotte £19.95
 Mexico £19.95
 Micronesia £19.95
 Moldova £19.95
 Monaco £19.95
 Mongolia £19.95
 Montenegro £19.95
 Montserrat £19.95
 Morocco £19.95
 Mozambique £19.95
 Namibia £19.95
 Nauru £19.95
 Nepal £19.95
 Netherlands Antilles £19.95
 New Caledonia £19.95
 New Zealand £19.95
 Niger £19.95
 Nigeria £19.95
 Niue £19.95
 Oman £19.95
 Pakistan £19.95
 Palau £19.95
 Panama £19.95
 Papua New Guinea £19.95
 Peru £19.95
 Philippines £19.95
 Qatar £19.95
 Rwanda £19.95
 Réunion £19.95
 Saint Helena £19.95
 Saint Kitts and Nevis £19.95
 Saint Lucia £19.95
 Saint Martin £19.95
 Saint Pierre and Miquelon £19.95
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines £19.95
 Samoa £19.95
 San Marino £19.95
 Saudi Arabia £19.95
 Senegal £19.95
 Serbia £19.95
 Seychelles £19.95
 Sierra Leone £19.95
 Singapore £19.95
 Solomon Islands £19.95
 Somalia £19.95
 South Africa £19.95
 South Korea £19.95
 Sri Lanka £19.95
 Suriname £19.95
 Svalbard and Jan Mayen £19.95
 Switzerland £19.95
 Taiwan £19.95
 Tajikistan £19.95
 Tanzania £19.95
 Thailand £19.95
 Togo £19.95
 Tonga £19.95
 Trinidad and Tobago £19.95
 Tunisia £19.95
 Turkey £19.95
 Turks and Caicos Islands £19.95
 Tuvalu £19.95
 U.S. Virgin Islands £19.95
 Uganda £19.95
 Ukraine £19.95
 United Arab Emirates £19.95
 United States £19.95
 Uruguay £19.95
 Uzbekistan £19.95
 Vanuatu £19.95
 Vatican City £19.95
 Venezuela £19.95
 Vietnam £19.95
 Wallis and Futuna £19.95
 Western Sahara £19.95
 Yemen £19.95
 Zambia £19.95
 Zimbabwe £19.95

 

Warranty

For most of our products, we offer a 12-month warranty unless stated otherwise. If you have any questions, please contact us for more information. Warranty starts from the date of purchase (please keep proof and date of purchase recorded and safe).

It is important to be aware that there are no refunds or warranty on items that have been fitted by non-qualified mechanics.

Our warranty does not cover labour/fitting/inconvenience/car hire/breakdown charge or any other cost.

For any warranty claims, we would need a letter on business letterhead from the mechanic who fitted the part to provide to our suppliers. Without this letter, we are unable to process any warranty claims.

In all cases for the claim to be processed, we require the product to be returned. In this regard, we will not charge you any collection or postage fees for sending back the product.

Once your claim has been assessed by our qualified technicians and has been deemed faulty, we can offer either a replacement or a refund.

    Product technical information

    Condition: New: A brand-new- unused- unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging (where packaging is applicable). If the item comes direct from a manufacturer- it may be delivered in non-retail packaging- such as a plain or unprinted box or plastic bag.
    Clutch Cylinder Type: Concentric
    Reference OE/OEM Number: 30570-00Q1C- 30570-00Q1D- 30570-00Q1G- 30570-00Q1J- 30570-00QAB- 30570-00QAD- 8200157765- 4415505- 8200420721- 8200629060- 4416385- 8200654808- 8200785483- 8200846744- 8200902784- 8201290863- 8201290864- 4421631- 4423228
    Manufacturer Part Number: 30570-00Q0C 30570-00Q0F 30570-00Q0J
    Brand: National

    Clutch Slave CylinderFlywheel and Clutch-Kits Starter Motor AlternatorsTurbochargers

    Criteria
    Weight [kg] 0.47
    Material Metal
    Number of Holes 2
    Linked vehicles
    Description Model year TecDoc type no. kW HP cc Body type

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Box (X70) dCI 90

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2002 - 16951 66 90 2188 Box

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Box (X70) dCi 100

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    11.2003 - 18105 73 99 2464 Box

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Box (X70) dCi 100

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    04.2006 - 24195 74 101 2464 Box

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Box (X70) dCi 120

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    04.2002 - 16952 84 115 2464 Box

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Box (X70) dCi 120

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2006 - 20095 88 120 2464 Box

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Box (X70) dCi 140

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    11.2003 - 18103 100 136 2953 Box

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Box (X70) dCi 150

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2006 - 20097 107 145 2464 Box

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Box (X70) dCi 80

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    04.2002 - 08.2006 16950 60 82 1870 Box

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Bus (X70) dCI 90

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2002 - 16948 66 90 2188 Bus

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Bus (X70) dCi 100

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    11.2003 - 19665 73 99 2464 Bus

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Bus (X70) dCi 100

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    04.2006 - 24194 74 101 2464 Bus

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Bus (X70) dCi 120

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2002 - 08.2006 16949 84 115 2464 Bus

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Bus (X70) dCi 120

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2006 - 20094 88 120 2464 Bus

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Bus (X70) dCi 140

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    11.2003 - 18104 100 136 2953 Bus

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Bus (X70) dCi 150

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2006 - 20096 107 145 2464 Bus

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Bus (X70) dCi 80

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    04.2002 - 08.2006 16947 60 82 1870 Bus

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Platform/Chassis dCi 100

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    02.2004 - 24196 73 99 2464 Platform/Chassis

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Platform/Chassis dCi 120

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    08.2003 - 24197 84 115 2464 Platform/Chassis

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Platform/Chassis dCi 120

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    08.2006 - 24198 88 120 2464 Platform/Chassis

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Platform/Chassis dCi 140

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    11.2003 - 24200 100 136 2953 Platform/Chassis

    NISSAN INTERSTAR Platform/Chassis dCi 150

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    08.2006 - 24199 107 145 2464 Platform/Chassis

    NISSAN NV400 Box (X62- X62B) dCi 100

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    11.2011 - 05.2014 12513 74 101 2299 Box

    NISSAN NV400 Box (X62- X62B) dCi 125

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    11.2011 - 09.2016 12516 92 125 2299 Box

    NISSAN NV400 Box (X62- X62B) dCi 145

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    11.2011 - 12524 107 146 2299 Box

    NISSAN NV400 Bus (X62- X62B) dCi 100

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    11.2011 - 06.2014 12512 74 101 2299 Bus

    NISSAN NV400 Bus (X62- X62B) dCi 125

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    11.2011 - 09.2016 12514 92 125 2299 Bus

    NISSAN NV400 Bus (X62- X62B) dCi 145

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    11.2011 - 02.2014 12518 107 146 2299 Bus

    NISSAN NV400 Platform/Chassis (X62- X62B) dCi 100

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    11.2011 - 06.2014 12540 74 101 2299 Platform/Chassis

    NISSAN NV400 Platform/Chassis (X62- X62B) dCi 125

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    11.2011 - 06.2016 12550 92 125 2299 Platform/Chassis

    NISSAN NV400 Platform/Chassis (X62- X62B) dCi 145

    Engine Code

    M9T 678

    Engine Code

    M9T 680

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    11.2011 - 12552 107 146 2299 Platform/Chassis

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Box (X83) 1.9 dCi 100

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2002 - 17141 74 100 1870 Box

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Box (X83) 1.9 dCi 80

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2002 - 17140 60 82 1870 Box

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Box (X83) 2.0

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    02.2003 - 17688 88 120 1998 Box

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Box (X83) 2.0 dCi 115

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2006 - 20101 84 114 1995 Box

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Box (X83) 2.0 dCi 90

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2006 - 20103 66 90 1995 Box

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Box (X83) 2.5 dCi 115

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2008 - 4830 84 114 2464 Box

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Box (X83) 2.5 dCi 140

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2003 - 17687 99 135 2464 Box

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Box (X83) 2.5 dCi 150

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2006 - 20099 107 145 2464 Box

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Van (X83) 2.0

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    03.2001 - 16979 88 120 1998 Bus

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Van (X83) dCi 100

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    03.2001 - 16981 74 101 1870 Bus

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Van (X83) dCi 115

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2008 - 4829 84 114 2464 Bus

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Van (X83) dCi 120

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2006 - 20100 84 114 1995 Bus

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Van (X83) dCi 140

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2003 - 17689 99 135 2464 Bus

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Van (X83) dCi 150

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2006 - 20098 107 145 2464 Bus

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Van (X83) dCi 80

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    03.2001 - 16980 60 80 1870 Bus

    NISSAN PRIMASTAR Van (X83) dCi 90

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2006 - 20102 66 90 1995 Bus
    OE information
    Manufacturer OE number Reference information
    NISSAN 30570-00Q0C
    NISSAN 30570-00Q0F
    NISSAN 30570-00Q0J
    NISSAN 30570-00Q1C
    NISSAN 30570-00Q1D
    NISSAN 30570-00Q1G
    NISSAN 30570-00Q1J
    NISSAN 30570-00QAB
    NISSAN 30570-00QAD
    RENAULT 8200157765
    RENAULT 8200420721
    RENAULT 8200629060
    RENAULT 8200654808
    RENAULT 8200785483
    RENAULT 8200846744
    RENAULT 8200902784
    RENAULT 8201290863
    RENAULT 8201290864
    GENERAL MOTORS 4415505
    GENERAL MOTORS 4416385
    GENERAL MOTORS 4421631
    GENERAL MOTORS 4423228
    GENERAL MOTORS 4432435
    GENERAL MOTORS 4432835
    GENERAL MOTORS 4435231
    GENERAL MOTORS 93161983
    GENERAL MOTORS 93187200
    GENERAL MOTORS 93196118
    GENERAL MOTORS 93198663
    GENERAL MOTORS 93198874
    GENERAL MOTORS 93813379
    GENERAL MOTORS 95507609
    GENERAL MOTORS 95518050

    T R A N S I T P A R T S


    Recently viewed