CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER FITS FORD TRANSIT CONNECT V408 Box 1.5 TDCi 2015 ONWARD

CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER FORD TRANSIT CONNECT V408 Box 1.5 TDCi 2015 ONWARD

Regular price £54.43
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
VIEW TECHNICAL INFORMATION >
Only 5 items in stock!

Delivery

 Delivery Type Cost
Express Delivery - 1 to 3 business days

UK - FREE

Next Day - Order Before 2pm

£4.49

Standard EU Delivery - 2 to 11 business days £14.99
Standard International Delivery - 3 to 17 business days
£23.99

 

Will usually dispatch within same working day if paid before 14:00 GMT (excludes weekends and holidays).

Expected dispatch time may vary and is based on seller's order cut-off time.

The following terms and conditions apply to all goods and services purchased from Transit Parts Limited. By placing an order, you consent and comply with all the following terms and conditions set out below. Please read carefully and do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions.

At Transit Parts Limited, we aim to deliver your item within our estimations, however, if you specifically want to know your delivery date please don't hesitate in contacting us via eBay messages. At times, there can be delays during transit which is beyond our control.

Most of our goods are dispatched within 24 hours. However, some listings may require a longer handling time. Please ensure you check your estimated delivery time before ordering the item.

We use a variety of couriers whereby most of them are fully tracked. Every weekday we update your purchase from 5 pm onwards, please check your e-mails and eBay notifications for your tracking details.

Please note that delivery to non-mainland areas (Highlands, Ireland, Channel Islands, Jersey, Isle of Wight) can take up to 72 hours. Packages may need to be signed for or if you have requested to the courier or the courier decides, the parcel will be left in a secure location.

POSTAGE COST

It is important to know that we try our best to set the correct shipping fee for all our listings.

We apply a standard postage cost to all listings to Non-Mainland, EU, and Worldwide. Sometimes we are unable to specify the exact postage cost due to item weight/dimensions and location within a country. We can only know the exact cost once we gathered all the details regarding the shipment. If this case arises, we will contact you through messages or send you a notification e-mail for this cost.

Please note that if you do not check out with a full address this may cause a delay in the delivery process by 48 hours. If you require any amendments in shipping details, you are required to let us know before 14:00 (GMT) to make these changes. We will not be liable for any changes after this time as we cannot guarantee these changes can take place.

If you have any concerns or questions related to postage cost, please contact us through messages. We will always be happy to help you throughout your purchase.

Most goods are processed within 24 hours for dispatch.
While most of our goods are dispatched within 24 hours, there are some listings which do require you to wait. Please ensure you check your estimated delivery time before you commit to buy, we cannot send the goods earlier than what is as advertised.

We use a variety of couriers, Royal Mail, DPD, DX and TNT whereby most of them are fully tracked - Every weekday we update your purchase at 5pm onwards, please check your e-mails for your tracking details.

We pride ourselves on offering the fastest delivery of our products. If you need your item within 24 hours, for a small fee of £4.95 we will arrange a 24-hour delivery service to get your item to you. Please note that this is not applicable to all listings. Simply choose the DPD Next Day delivery service to take advantage of this service.

We can also ship on a weekend service on certain items for £9.95. To take full advantage of this service, we ask you to check out before 2pm and to contact us prior to doing this. We cannot guarantee this service if you checkout after 2pm.

Please note that delivery to non-mainland areas (HIGHLANDS, IRELAND, CHANNEL ISLANDS, JERSEY, ISLE OF WIGHT) can take up to 72 hours.
Packages may need to be signed for or if you have requested to the courier or the courier decides, the parcel will be left in a secure location.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION = POSTAGE COST

*** It is important to know that we try our best to set the correct shipping fee for all our listings.
We apply a standard postage cost to all listings to Non-Mainland, EU and Worldwide. Sometimes we are unable to specify the exact postage cost due to item weight/dimensions and location within a country. We can only know the exact cost once we input the details on the shipper software. If this case arises, we will contact you by email notifying you of this cost.

To avoid any disappointment after placing your order, please contact us for postage cost before placing your order.
Please note that if you do not check out with a full address this can delay the delivery process by 48 hours – If you require any amendments in shipping details, you are required to let us know before 14:00(GMT) to make these changes. We will not be liable for any changes after this time as we cannot guarantee these changes can take place.

If you have any logistics issues please contact us as we are always happy to help you and point you in the right direction.

 

We offer FREE delivery on all our UK orders. We usually ship all orders made before 2PM and arrive within 1 to 3 working days. We provide tracking number to track all orders.

 

Country Shipping Price
 Austria £12.95
 Belgium £12.95
 Bulgaria £12.95
 Croatia £12.95
 Cyprus £12.95
 Denmark £12.95
 Estonia £12.95
 Finland £12.95
 France £12.95
 Germany £12.95
 Greece £12.95
 Hungary £12.95
 Ireland £12.95
 Italy £12.95
 Latvia £12.95
 Lithuania £12.95
 Luxembourg £12.95
 Malta £12.95
 Netherlands £12.95
 Norway £12.95
 Poland £12.95
 Portugal £12.95
 Romania £12.95
 Slovakia £12.95
 Slovenia £12.95
 Spain £12.95
 Swaziland £12.95
 Sweden £12.95
 United Kingdom £12.95
 Afghanistan £19.95
 Albania £19.95
 Algeria £19.95
 American Samoa £19.95
 Andorra £19.95
 Angola £19.95
 Anguilla £19.95
 Antigua and Barbuda £19.95
 Argentina £19.95
 Armenia £19.95
 Aruba £19.95
 Australia £19.95
 Azerbaijan £19.95
 Bahamas £19.95
 Bahrain £19.95
 Bangladesh £19.95
 Barbados £19.95
 Belarus £19.95
 Belize £19.95
 Benin £19.95
 Bermuda £19.95
 Bhutan £19.95
 Bosnia and Herzegovina £19.95
 Botswana £19.95
 Brazil £19.95
 British Virgin Islands £19.95
 Brunei £19.95
 Burkina Faso £19.95
 Burundi £19.95
 Cambodia £19.95
 Cameroon £19.95
 Canada £19.95
 Cape Verde £19.95
 Cayman Islands £19.95
 Central African Republic £19.95
 Chad £19.95
 Chile £19.95
 China £19.95
 Colombia £19.95
 Comoros £19.95
 Congo £19.95
 Congo £19.95
 Cook Islands £19.95
 Costa Rica £19.95
 Cuba £19.95
 Czech Republic £19.95
 Côte d’Ivoire £19.95
 Djibouti £19.95
 Dominica £19.95
 Dominican Republic £19.95
 Ecuador £19.95
 Egypt £19.95
 El Salvador £19.95
 Equatorial Guinea £19.95
 Eritrea £19.95
 Ethiopia £19.95
 Falkland Islands £19.95
 Fiji £19.95
 French Guiana £19.95
 French Polynesia £19.95
 Gabon £19.95
 Gambia £19.95
 Georgia £19.95
 Ghana £19.95
 Gibraltar £19.95
 Greenland £19.95
 Grenada £19.95
 Guadeloupe £19.95
 Guam £19.95
 Guatemala £19.95
 Guernsey £19.95
 Guinea £19.95
 Guinea-Bissau £19.95
 Guyana £19.95
 Honduras £19.95
 Hong Kong SAR China £19.95
 Iceland £19.95
 India £19.95
 Indonesia £19.95
 Iraq £19.95
 Israel £19.95
 Jamaica £19.95
 Japan £19.95
 Jersey £19.95
 Jordan £19.95
 Kazakhstan £19.95
 Kenya £19.95
 Kiribati £19.95
 Kuwait £19.95
 Kyrgyzstan £19.95
 Laos £19.95
 Lebanon £19.95
 Lesotho £19.95
 Libya £19.95
 Liechtenstein £19.95
 Macau £19.95
 Macedonia £19.95
 Madagascar £19.95
 Malawi £19.95
 Malaysia £19.95
 Maldives £19.95
 Mali £19.95
 Marshall Islands £19.95
 Martinique £19.95
 Mauritania £19.95
 Mauritius £19.95
 Mayotte £19.95
 Mexico £19.95
 Micronesia £19.95
 Moldova £19.95
 Monaco £19.95
 Mongolia £19.95
 Montenegro £19.95
 Montserrat £19.95
 Morocco £19.95
 Mozambique £19.95
 Namibia £19.95
 Nauru £19.95
 Nepal £19.95
 Netherlands Antilles £19.95
 New Caledonia £19.95
 New Zealand £19.95
 Niger £19.95
 Nigeria £19.95
 Niue £19.95
 Oman £19.95
 Pakistan £19.95
 Palau £19.95
 Panama £19.95
 Papua New Guinea £19.95
 Peru £19.95
 Philippines £19.95
 Qatar £19.95
 Rwanda £19.95
 Réunion £19.95
 Saint Helena £19.95
 Saint Kitts and Nevis £19.95
 Saint Lucia £19.95
 Saint Martin £19.95
 Saint Pierre and Miquelon £19.95
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines £19.95
 Samoa £19.95
 San Marino £19.95
 Saudi Arabia £19.95
 Senegal £19.95
 Serbia £19.95
 Seychelles £19.95
 Sierra Leone £19.95
 Singapore £19.95
 Solomon Islands £19.95
 Somalia £19.95
 South Africa £19.95
 South Korea £19.95
 Sri Lanka £19.95
 Suriname £19.95
 Svalbard and Jan Mayen £19.95
 Switzerland £19.95
 Taiwan £19.95
 Tajikistan £19.95
 Tanzania £19.95
 Thailand £19.95
 Togo £19.95
 Tonga £19.95
 Trinidad and Tobago £19.95
 Tunisia £19.95
 Turkey £19.95
 Turks and Caicos Islands £19.95
 Tuvalu £19.95
 U.S. Virgin Islands £19.95
 Uganda £19.95
 Ukraine £19.95
 United Arab Emirates £19.95
 United States £19.95
 Uruguay £19.95
 Uzbekistan £19.95
 Vanuatu £19.95
 Vatican City £19.95
 Venezuela £19.95
 Vietnam £19.95
 Wallis and Futuna £19.95
 Western Sahara £19.95
 Yemen £19.95
 Zambia £19.95
 Zimbabwe £19.95

 

Warranty

For most of our products, we offer a 12-month warranty unless stated otherwise. If you have any questions, please contact us for more information. Warranty starts from the date of purchase (please keep proof and date of purchase recorded and safe).

It is important to be aware that there are no refunds or warranty on items that have been fitted by non-qualified mechanics.

Our warranty does not cover labour/fitting/inconvenience/car hire/breakdown charge or any other cost.

For any warranty claims, we would need a letter on business letterhead from the mechanic who fitted the part to provide to our suppliers. Without this letter, we are unable to process any warranty claims.

In all cases for the claim to be processed, we require the product to be returned. In this regard, we will not charge you any collection or postage fees for sending back the product.

Once your claim has been assessed by our qualified technicians and has been deemed faulty, we can offer either a replacement or a refund.

    Product technical information

    Condition: New: A brand-new- unused- unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging (where packaging is applicable). If the item comes direct from a manufacturer- it may be delivered in non-retail packaging- such as a plain or unprinted box or plastic bag.
    Clutch Cylinder Type: Concentric
    Reference OE/OEM Number: 1785392- 1818044- 1838178- AV617A564ED- 31325074- 31325267- 31325987- 31367377
    Manufacturer Part Number: 1685547 1686778 1706670 1760736
    Brand: National

    Clutch Slave CylinderFlywheel and Clutch-Kits Starter Motor AlternatorsTurbochargers

    Linked vehicles
    Description Model year TecDoc type no. kW HP cc Body type

    FORD C-MAX II (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.5 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    03.2015 - 111749 110 150 1498 MPV

    FORD C-MAX II (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.5 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    03.2015 - 111753 134 182 1498 MPV

    FORD C-MAX II (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    03.2015 - 111755 70 95 1499 MPV

    FORD C-MAX II (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    03.2015 - 111765 88 120 1499 MPV

    FORD C-MAX II (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    03.2015 - 111764 77 105 1499 MPV

    FORD C-MAX II (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.6 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    12.2010 - 70 70 95 1560 MPV

    FORD C-MAX II (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.6 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    12.2010 - 71 85 115 1560 MPV

    FORD FIESTA VI (CB1- CCN) 1.6 ST

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    03.2013 - 59076 134 182 1596 Hatchback

    FORD FOCUS III 1.5 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    09.2014 - 107871 110 150 1498 Hatchback

    FORD FOCUS III 1.5 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    09.2014 - 107872 134 182 1498 Hatchback

    FORD FOCUS III 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2014 - 107880 70 95 1499 Hatchback

    FORD FOCUS III 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2014 - 107885 88 120 1499 Hatchback

    FORD FOCUS III 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2014 - 107882 77 105 1499 Hatchback

    FORD FOCUS III 1.6 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2010 - 8019 110 150 1596 Hatchback

    FORD FOCUS III 1.6 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    07.2010 - 8022 134 182 1596 Hatchback

    FORD FOCUS III 1.6 Flexifuel

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    07.2013 - 52071 110 150 1596 Hatchback

    FORD FOCUS III 1.6 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2010 - 8027 70 95 1560 Hatchback

    FORD FOCUS III 1.6 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2010 - 8039 85 115 1560 Hatchback

    FORD FOCUS III 1.6 TDCi ECOnetic

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    05.2012 - 55514 77 105 1560 Hatchback

    FORD FOCUS III Saloon 1.5 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    11.2014 - 108562 110 150 1498 Saloon

    FORD FOCUS III Saloon 1.5 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    11.2014 - 108564 134 182 1498 Saloon

    FORD FOCUS III Saloon 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    11.2014 - 108567 70 95 1499 Saloon

    FORD FOCUS III Saloon 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    11.2014 - 108571 88 120 1499 Saloon

    FORD FOCUS III Saloon 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    11.2014 - 108570 77 105 1499 Saloon

    FORD FOCUS III Saloon 1.6 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    07.2010 - 7969 110 150 1596 Saloon

    FORD FOCUS III Saloon 1.6 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    07.2010 - 7970 134 182 1596 Saloon

    FORD FOCUS III Saloon 1.6 Flexifuel

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    07.2013 - 39979 110 150 1596 Saloon

    FORD FOCUS III Saloon 1.6 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2010 - 7991 70 95 1560 Saloon

    FORD FOCUS III Saloon 1.6 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2010 - 7993 85 115 1560 Saloon

    FORD FOCUS III Turnier 1.5 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    09.2014 - 107886 110 150 1498 Estate

    FORD FOCUS III Turnier 1.5 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    09.2014 - 107888 134 182 1498 Estate

    FORD FOCUS III Turnier 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2014 - 107889 70 95 1499 Estate

    FORD FOCUS III Turnier 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2014 - 107892 88 120 1499 Estate

    FORD FOCUS III Turnier 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2014 - 107891 77 105 1499 Estate

    FORD FOCUS III Turnier 1.6 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2010 - 8151 110 150 1596 Estate

    FORD FOCUS III Turnier 1.6 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2010 - 8165 134 182 1596 Estate

    FORD FOCUS III Turnier 1.6 Flexifuel

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    07.2013 - 39963 110 150 1596 Estate

    FORD FOCUS III Turnier 1.6 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2010 - 8170 70 95 1560 Estate

    FORD FOCUS III Turnier 1.6 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    07.2010 - 8175 85 115 1560 Estate

    FORD FOCUS III Turnier 1.6 TDCi ECOnetic

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    05.2012 - 55511 77 105 1560 Estate

    FORD GRAND C-MAX (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.5 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    03.2015 - 111780 110 150 1498 MPV

    FORD GRAND C-MAX (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.5 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    03.2015 - 111781 134 182 1498 MPV

    FORD GRAND C-MAX (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    03.2015 - 111782 70 95 1499 MPV

    FORD GRAND C-MAX (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    03.2015 - 111783 88 120 1499 MPV

    FORD GRAND C-MAX (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.6 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    12.2010 - 74 110 150 1596 MPV

    FORD GRAND C-MAX (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.6 EcoBoost

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    12.2010 - 75 134 182 1596 MPV

    FORD GRAND C-MAX (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.6 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    12.2010 - 76 70 95 1560 MPV

    FORD GRAND C-MAX (DXA/CB7- DXA/CEU) 1.6 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    12.2010 - 77 85 115 1560 MPV

    FORD MONDEO V Hatchback (CE) 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    03.2015 - 111093 88 120 1499 Hatchback

    FORD MONDEO V Hatchback (CE) 1.6 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2014 - 107752 85 115 1560 Hatchback

    FORD MONDEO V Turnier (CF) 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    03.2015 - 111105 88 120 1499 Estate

    FORD MONDEO V Turnier (CF) 1.6 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    09.2014 - 107760 85 115 1560 Estate

    FORD TOURNEO CONNECT / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT V408 Kombi 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    05.2015 - 116187 88 120 1499 Estate

    FORD TRANSIT CONNECT Estate 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    05.2015 - 116213 88 120 1499 Estate

    FORD TRANSIT CONNECT V408 Box 1.5 TDCi

    Transmission Type

    Manual Transmission

    Number of Gears

    6 Speed

    05.2015 - 116211 88 120 1499 Box
    OE information
    Manufacturer OE number Reference information
    FORD 1685547
    FORD 1686778
    FORD 1706670
    FORD 1760736
    FORD 1785392
    FORD 1818044
    FORD 1838178
    FORD AV617A564ED
    VOLVO 31325074
    VOLVO 31325267
    VOLVO 31325987
    VOLVO 31367377

    T R A N S I T P A R T S


    Recently viewed