BRAND NEW STARTER MOTOR FITS FOR OPEL ZAFIRA TOURER C (P12) 1.4 2011 ONWARD

Regular price £136.04
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
VIEW TECHNICAL INFORMATION >

Delivery

 Delivery Type Cost
Express Delivery - 1 to 3 business days

UK - FREE

Next Day - Order Before 2pm

£4.49

Standard EU Delivery - 2 to 11 business days £14.99
Standard International Delivery - 3 to 17 business days
£23.99

 

Will usually dispatch within same working day if paid before 14:00 GMT (excludes weekends and holidays).

Expected dispatch time may vary and is based on seller's order cut-off time.

The following terms and conditions apply to all goods and services purchased from Transit Parts Limited. By placing an order, you consent and comply with all the following terms and conditions set out below. Please read carefully and do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions.

At Transit Parts Limited, we aim to deliver your item within our estimations, however, if you specifically want to know your delivery date please don't hesitate in contacting us via eBay messages. At times, there can be delays during transit which is beyond our control.

Most of our goods are dispatched within 24 hours. However, some listings may require a longer handling time. Please ensure you check your estimated delivery time before ordering the item.

We use a variety of couriers whereby most of them are fully tracked. Every weekday we update your purchase from 5 pm onwards, please check your e-mails and eBay notifications for your tracking details.

Please note that delivery to non-mainland areas (Highlands, Ireland, Channel Islands, Jersey, Isle of Wight) can take up to 72 hours. Packages may need to be signed for or if you have requested to the courier or the courier decides, the parcel will be left in a secure location.

POSTAGE COST

It is important to know that we try our best to set the correct shipping fee for all our listings.

We apply a standard postage cost to all listings to Non-Mainland, EU, and Worldwide. Sometimes we are unable to specify the exact postage cost due to item weight/dimensions and location within a country. We can only know the exact cost once we gathered all the details regarding the shipment. If this case arises, we will contact you through messages or send you a notification e-mail for this cost.

Please note that if you do not check out with a full address this may cause a delay in the delivery process by 48 hours. If you require any amendments in shipping details, you are required to let us know before 14:00 (GMT) to make these changes. We will not be liable for any changes after this time as we cannot guarantee these changes can take place.

If you have any concerns or questions related to postage cost, please contact us through messages. We will always be happy to help you throughout your purchase.

Most goods are processed within 24 hours for dispatch.
While most of our goods are dispatched within 24 hours, there are some listings which do require you to wait. Please ensure you check your estimated delivery time before you commit to buy, we cannot send the goods earlier than what is as advertised.

We use a variety of couriers, Royal Mail, DPD, DX and TNT whereby most of them are fully tracked - Every weekday we update your purchase at 5pm onwards, please check your e-mails for your tracking details.

We pride ourselves on offering the fastest delivery of our products. If you need your item within 24 hours, for a small fee of £4.95 we will arrange a 24-hour delivery service to get your item to you. Please note that this is not applicable to all listings. Simply choose the DPD Next Day delivery service to take advantage of this service.

We can also ship on a weekend service on certain items for £9.95. To take full advantage of this service, we ask you to check out before 2pm and to contact us prior to doing this. We cannot guarantee this service if you checkout after 2pm.

Please note that delivery to non-mainland areas (HIGHLANDS, IRELAND, CHANNEL ISLANDS, JERSEY, ISLE OF WIGHT) can take up to 72 hours.
Packages may need to be signed for or if you have requested to the courier or the courier decides, the parcel will be left in a secure location.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION = POSTAGE COST

*** It is important to know that we try our best to set the correct shipping fee for all our listings.
We apply a standard postage cost to all listings to Non-Mainland, EU and Worldwide. Sometimes we are unable to specify the exact postage cost due to item weight/dimensions and location within a country. We can only know the exact cost once we input the details on the shipper software. If this case arises, we will contact you by email notifying you of this cost.

To avoid any disappointment after placing your order, please contact us for postage cost before placing your order.
Please note that if you do not check out with a full address this can delay the delivery process by 48 hours – If you require any amendments in shipping details, you are required to let us know before 14:00(GMT) to make these changes. We will not be liable for any changes after this time as we cannot guarantee these changes can take place.

If you have any logistics issues please contact us as we are always happy to help you and point you in the right direction.

 

We offer FREE delivery on all our UK orders. We usually ship all orders made before 2PM and arrive within 1 to 3 working days. We provide tracking number to track all orders.

 

Country Shipping Price
 Austria £12.95
 Belgium £12.95
 Bulgaria £12.95
 Croatia £12.95
 Cyprus £12.95
 Denmark £12.95
 Estonia £12.95
 Finland £12.95
 France £12.95
 Germany £12.95
 Greece £12.95
 Hungary £12.95
 Ireland £12.95
 Italy £12.95
 Latvia £12.95
 Lithuania £12.95
 Luxembourg £12.95
 Malta £12.95
 Netherlands £12.95
 Norway £12.95
 Poland £12.95
 Portugal £12.95
 Romania £12.95
 Slovakia £12.95
 Slovenia £12.95
 Spain £12.95
 Swaziland £12.95
 Sweden £12.95
 United Kingdom £12.95
 Afghanistan £19.95
 Albania £19.95
 Algeria £19.95
 American Samoa £19.95
 Andorra £19.95
 Angola £19.95
 Anguilla £19.95
 Antigua and Barbuda £19.95
 Argentina £19.95
 Armenia £19.95
 Aruba £19.95
 Australia £19.95
 Azerbaijan £19.95
 Bahamas £19.95
 Bahrain £19.95
 Bangladesh £19.95
 Barbados £19.95
 Belarus £19.95
 Belize £19.95
 Benin £19.95
 Bermuda £19.95
 Bhutan £19.95
 Bosnia and Herzegovina £19.95
 Botswana £19.95
 Brazil £19.95
 British Virgin Islands £19.95
 Brunei £19.95
 Burkina Faso £19.95
 Burundi £19.95
 Cambodia £19.95
 Cameroon £19.95
 Canada £19.95
 Cape Verde £19.95
 Cayman Islands £19.95
 Central African Republic £19.95
 Chad £19.95
 Chile £19.95
 China £19.95
 Colombia £19.95
 Comoros £19.95
 Congo £19.95
 Congo £19.95
 Cook Islands £19.95
 Costa Rica £19.95
 Cuba £19.95
 Czech Republic £19.95
 Côte d’Ivoire £19.95
 Djibouti £19.95
 Dominica £19.95
 Dominican Republic £19.95
 Ecuador £19.95
 Egypt £19.95
 El Salvador £19.95
 Equatorial Guinea £19.95
 Eritrea £19.95
 Ethiopia £19.95
 Falkland Islands £19.95
 Fiji £19.95
 French Guiana £19.95
 French Polynesia £19.95
 Gabon £19.95
 Gambia £19.95
 Georgia £19.95
 Ghana £19.95
 Gibraltar £19.95
 Greenland £19.95
 Grenada £19.95
 Guadeloupe £19.95
 Guam £19.95
 Guatemala £19.95
 Guernsey £19.95
 Guinea £19.95
 Guinea-Bissau £19.95
 Guyana £19.95
 Honduras £19.95
 Hong Kong SAR China £19.95
 Iceland £19.95
 India £19.95
 Indonesia £19.95
 Iraq £19.95
 Israel £19.95
 Jamaica £19.95
 Japan £19.95
 Jersey £19.95
 Jordan £19.95
 Kazakhstan £19.95
 Kenya £19.95
 Kiribati £19.95
 Kuwait £19.95
 Kyrgyzstan £19.95
 Laos £19.95
 Lebanon £19.95
 Lesotho £19.95
 Libya £19.95
 Liechtenstein £19.95
 Macau £19.95
 Macedonia £19.95
 Madagascar £19.95
 Malawi £19.95
 Malaysia £19.95
 Maldives £19.95
 Mali £19.95
 Marshall Islands £19.95
 Martinique £19.95
 Mauritania £19.95
 Mauritius £19.95
 Mayotte £19.95
 Mexico £19.95
 Micronesia £19.95
 Moldova £19.95
 Monaco £19.95
 Mongolia £19.95
 Montenegro £19.95
 Montserrat £19.95
 Morocco £19.95
 Mozambique £19.95
 Namibia £19.95
 Nauru £19.95
 Nepal £19.95
 Netherlands Antilles £19.95
 New Caledonia £19.95
 New Zealand £19.95
 Niger £19.95
 Nigeria £19.95
 Niue £19.95
 Oman £19.95
 Pakistan £19.95
 Palau £19.95
 Panama £19.95
 Papua New Guinea £19.95
 Peru £19.95
 Philippines £19.95
 Qatar £19.95
 Rwanda £19.95
 Réunion £19.95
 Saint Helena £19.95
 Saint Kitts and Nevis £19.95
 Saint Lucia £19.95
 Saint Martin £19.95
 Saint Pierre and Miquelon £19.95
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines £19.95
 Samoa £19.95
 San Marino £19.95
 Saudi Arabia £19.95
 Senegal £19.95
 Serbia £19.95
 Seychelles £19.95
 Sierra Leone £19.95
 Singapore £19.95
 Solomon Islands £19.95
 Somalia £19.95
 South Africa £19.95
 South Korea £19.95
 Sri Lanka £19.95
 Suriname £19.95
 Svalbard and Jan Mayen £19.95
 Switzerland £19.95
 Taiwan £19.95
 Tajikistan £19.95
 Tanzania £19.95
 Thailand £19.95
 Togo £19.95
 Tonga £19.95
 Trinidad and Tobago £19.95
 Tunisia £19.95
 Turkey £19.95
 Turks and Caicos Islands £19.95
 Tuvalu £19.95
 U.S. Virgin Islands £19.95
 Uganda £19.95
 Ukraine £19.95
 United Arab Emirates £19.95
 United States £19.95
 Uruguay £19.95
 Uzbekistan £19.95
 Vanuatu £19.95
 Vatican City £19.95
 Venezuela £19.95
 Vietnam £19.95
 Wallis and Futuna £19.95
 Western Sahara £19.95
 Yemen £19.95
 Zambia £19.95
 Zimbabwe £19.95

 

Warranty

For most of our products, we offer a 12-month warranty unless stated otherwise. If you have any questions, please contact us for more information. Warranty starts from the date of purchase (please keep proof and date of purchase recorded and safe).

It is important to be aware that there are no refunds or warranty on items that have been fitted by non-qualified mechanics.

Our warranty does not cover labour/fitting/inconvenience/car hire/breakdown charge or any other cost.

For any warranty claims, we would need a letter on business letterhead from the mechanic who fitted the part to provide to our suppliers. Without this letter, we are unable to process any warranty claims.

In all cases for the claim to be processed, we require the product to be returned. In this regard, we will not charge you any collection or postage fees for sending back the product.

Once your claim has been assessed by our qualified technicians and has been deemed faulty, we can offer either a replacement or a refund.

    Product technical information

    Condition: New: A brand-new- unused- unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging (where packaging is applicable). If the item comes direct from a manufacturer- it may be delivered in non-retail packaging- such as a plain or unprinted box or plastic bag.
    Starter Motor Type: Electric
    Brand: MESO
    Manufacturer Part Number: 95520324 55592541 95520352 1202227
    Weight: 3200 grams
    Reference OE/OEM Number: LRS02648- 1202348- 1202519- 25194650- 55572440

    Starter Motors DPF Fuel VaporisersTurbochargersInjectorsClutch Kits

    BRAND NEW O.E QUALITY STARTER MOTOR

    Please provide your full vehicle registration number (VIN / chassis number for non-UK customers) before placing an order so that we check parts are compatible.

    Criteria
    Rated Power [kW] 1-1 kW
    Number of Teeth 10
    Net weight [kg] 3-2 kg
    Linked vehicles
    Description Model year kW HP cc Body type

    OPEL ADAM (M13) 1.2

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    12.10 - 51 69 1229 Hatchback

    OPEL ADAM (M13) 1.4

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    12.10 - 64 87 1398 Hatchback

    OPEL ADAM (M13) 1.4

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    12.10 - 74 101 1398 Hatchback

    OPEL ADAM (M13) 1.4 S

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    14.11 - 110 150 1364 Hatchback

    OPEL ASTRA J (P10) 1.4 (68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    09.12 - 15.10 64 87 1398 Hatchback

    OPEL ASTRA J (P10) 1.4 (68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    09.12 - 15.10 74 100 1398 Hatchback

    OPEL ASTRA J (P10) 1.4 Turbo (68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    10.10 - 15.10 88 120 1364 Hatchback

    OPEL ASTRA J (P10) 1.4 Turbo (68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    09.12 - 15.10 103 140 1364 Hatchback

    OPEL ASTRA J Saloon 1.4 (69)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    12.06 - 15.10 74 101 1398 Saloon

    OPEL ASTRA J Saloon 1.4 Turbo (69)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    12.06 - 103 140 1364 Saloon

    OPEL ASTRA J Coupe 1.4 (08)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    11.10 - 88 120 1364 Hatchback

    OPEL ASTRA J Coupe 1.4 (08)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    11.10 - 103 140 1364 Hatchback

    OPEL ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10) 1.4 (35)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    10.10 - 15.10 74 101 1398 Estate

    OPEL ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10) 1.4 Turbo (35)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    10.10 - 15.10 103 140 1364 Estate

    OPEL CASCADA (W13) 1.4 Turbo (67)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    13.03 - 103 140 1364 Convertible

    OPEL CORSA D (S07) 1.2 (L08- L68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    09.12 - 14.08 63 86 1229 Hatchback

    OPEL CORSA D (S07) 1.4 (L08- L68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    12.07 - 14.08 88 120 1364 Hatchback

    OPEL CORSA D (S07) 1.4 (L08- L68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    09.12 - 14.08 74 100 1398 Hatchback

    OPEL CORSA D Van (S07) 1.2 (L08)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    10.01 - 14.08 51 69 1229 Box

    OPEL CORSA D Van (S07) 1.2 (L08)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    10.06 - 14.08 63 86 1229 Box

    OPEL CORSA E (X15) 1.2 (08- 68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    14.09 - 51 69 1229 Hatchback

    OPEL CORSA E (X15) 1.4 (08- 68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    14.09 - 55 75 1398 Hatchback

    OPEL CORSA E (X15) 1.4 (08- 68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    14.09 - 66 90 1398 Hatchback

    OPEL CORSA E (X15) 1.4 Turbo (08- 68)

    14.09 - 74 101 1364 Hatchback

    OPEL CORSA E (X15) 1.4 Turbo (08- 68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    15.03 - 110 150 1364 Hatchback

    OPEL CORSA E Van (X15) 1.2 (08)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    15.01 - 51 69 1229 Box

    OPEL CORSA E Van (X15) 1.4 (08)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    14.09 - 55 75 1398 Box

    OPEL CORSA E Van (X15) 1.4 (08)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    14.09 - 66 90 1398 Box

    OPEL INSIGNIA A (G09) 1.4 (68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    11.04 - 17.03 103 140 1364 Hatchback

    OPEL INSIGNIA A (G09) 1.4 LPG (68)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    12.07 - 17.03 103 140 1364 Hatchback

    OPEL INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09) 1.4 (69)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    11.04 - 17.03 103 140 1364 Saloon

    OPEL INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09) 1.4 LPG (69)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    12.07 - 17.03 103 140 1364 Saloon

    OPEL INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09) 1.4 (35)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    11.09 - 13.06 103 140 1364 Estate

    OPEL INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09) 1.4 LPG (35)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    12.07 - 13.06 103 140 1364 Estate

    OPEL MERIVA B MPV (S10) 1.4 (75)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    10.06 - 17.03 74 100 1398 MPV

    OPEL MERIVA B MPV (S10) 1.4 (75)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    10.06 - 17.03 88 120 1364 MPV

    OPEL MERIVA B MPV (S10) 1.4 (75)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    10.06 - 17.03 103 140 1364 MPV

    OPEL MOKKA / MOKKA X (J13) 1.4 (_76)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    13.04 - 103 140 1364 Closed Off-Road Vehicle

    OPEL MOKKA / MOKKA X (J13) 1.4 4x4 (_76)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    12.06 - 103 140 1364 Closed Off-Road Vehicle

    OPEL ZAFIRA TOURER C (P12) 1.4 (75)

    Vehicle Equipment for vehicles with start-stop function
    11.10 - 103 140 1364 MPV
    OE information
    Manufacturer OE number Reference information
    GENERAL MOTORS 95520324
    GENERAL MOTORS 55592541
    GENERAL MOTORS 95520352
    GENERAL MOTORS 1202227
    GENERAL MOTORS 1202348
    GENERAL MOTORS 1202519
    GENERAL MOTORS 25194650
    GENERAL MOTORS 55572440


    Recently viewed